Calendar

2017

September

  • Sat 2nd: Chess Training 2-4:15pm
  • Sat 9th: Chess Training 2-4:15pm
  • Sat 16th: Mini-Rapidplay 2-5pm
  • Sat 23rd: Chess Training 2-4:15pm,
  • Sun 24th: Cambridge Rapidplay (details)
  • Sat 30th: Chess Training 2-4:15pm
  • Sat 30th- Sun 1st: J4NCL Weekend 1, Wokefield Pk

October

November

  • Sat 4th: Chess Training 2-4:15pm
  • Sat 4th: Staffs V Leics U100
  • Sat 4th Northants Junior Congress
  • Sat 11th: Mini-Rapidplay 2-5pm
  • Sat 18th: Chess Training 2-4:15pm
  • Sun 19th: Lincs V Leics U120, North Hykenham, Lincoln
  • Sat 26th: 4 Counties Match, U18, U11, U11 girls, U9, Rugby

December 

  • Sat 2nd-3rd: Regional Quadrangular, Liverpool
  • Sat 2nd: Mini-Rapidplay 2-5pm
  • Sat 9th: Chess Training 2-4:15pm
  • Sat 9th: Leics V Notts U100
  • Sun 10th: Kenilworth Junior Open Rapidplay
  • Sat 16th: Chess Training 2-4:15pm
  • Sat 29th: Northants Christmas Congress

2018

January

  • Sat 6th: Mini Rapidplay 2-5pm
  • Sat 6th: Warks V Leics U100
  • Sat 13th: Chess Training 2-4:15pm
  • Sat 13th: Staffs V Leics U120
  • Sat 20th: Chess Training 2-4:15pm
  • Sat 20th-Sun 21st: J4NCL Weekend 2, Telford
  • Sat 27th: Chess Training 2-4:15pm
  • Sun 28th: Notts Rapidplay

February

  • Sun 4th: Leicester Junior Congress, Leicester Grammar School 9:30-5pm
  • Sat 10th: Midland U11, U9 Team Championship, Leicester Grammar School
  • Sat 10th: Leics V Warks U120
  • Sat 17th: Chess Training 2-4:15pm
  • Sat 24th: Chess Training 2-4:15pm
  • Sun 25th: ECF U18 County Team Championships, Grantham

March

  • Sat 3rd: Chess Training 2-4:15pm
  • Sat 10th:Leics V Notts U120
  • Sat 10th: Chess Training 2-4:15pm
  • Sat 17th:EPSCA U11 Zonal, Wolverhampton
  • Sat 24th: Chess Training 2-4:15pm
  • Sat 24th: Leics V Derby U120
  • Sun 25th: 4 Counties U18 U130, North Hykenham

April

  • Sat 14th: Mini-Rapidplay 2-5pm
  • Sat 21st: Chess Training 2-4:15pm
  • Sat 21st- Sun 22st: J4NCL Weekend 3, Telford
  • Sat 28th: Chess Training 2-4:15pm